Events 2020

29 January 19.30
Villages Brewery 21-22 Resolution Way
Deptford
London SE8 4NT
RSVP: lizbosson1@me.com

Music by the Creek
with Martin Fogel-guitar
Magdalena Filipczak-violin

Programme to include music by Ravel, Piazzolla, Rossini and Gnattali

1-4 February
Brundibar Arts Festival
Newcastle upon Tyne
brundibarartsfestival.com

1 February 13.00
Jasmine United Reform Church

Beethoven Triple Concerto
with Alexandra Raikhlina-violin
Yoshi Kawamura-piano
Cobweb Orchestra
Andrew Jackson- conductor

2 February 19.30
Gosforth Civic Theatre

The Last Cyclist
with Robert Hersey- theatre director

3 February 19.30
Gosforth Civic Theatre

The Last Cyclist
with Robert Hersey- theatre director

4 February 20.00
Sage Gateshead

Festival Closing Concert
Beethoven, Clarinet Trio
Ligeti, Horn Trio
Dohnányi, Sextet in C Major Op.37
Samuel Smith, Festival Special Commission, “You will be loved”

With Jack Liebeck-violin
Alexandra Raikhlina-violin
Philip Dukes-viola
Shelly Ezra-clarinet
Peter Francomb-horn
Fabian van de Geest-horn
Daniel Grimwood-piano

17 February 13.00
Crush Room, Royal Opera House

In Celebration of Jacqueline du Pre’s Life
Debussy, Cello Sonata
Brahms, Cello Sonata in E Minor, Op.38
Saint-Saens, The Swan
de Falla, Jota from Siete canciones populares Españolas

with James Kreiling-piano
Click here for tickets

13 March 13.00
Royal Opera House

Live at Lunch
Celebrating of International Women’s day

Programme to include music by female composers such as Nadia Boulanger, Rosy Wertheim, Fanny Mendelssohn, Rebecca Clarke and Dame Ethel Smith

with James Kreiling-piano

Free entry

19 April 19.30
West Road Concert Hall
11 West Road
Cambridge
CB3 9DP

Delius Cello Concerto
with The Sampson Orchestra of Cambridge
Darrell Davison- conductor

Click here for more information and tickets

Past Events

29 May 2019 19:30
Florian Leonhard Fine Violins
3 Frognal Lane
London
NW3 7DY

Spring Soiree by Multiphonic Arts

with James Krieling – Piano

To include music by Debussy and Poulenc

For more information please email: elinor@florianleonhard.com

29 April 2019  Time tbc
Razumovsky Music Studio
56 College Road
London
NW10 5ET

Back to the USSR – Rarely performed music by Soviet composers

Liubov Ulybysheva – Cello
James Kreiling – Piano

Programme to include music by: Myaskovsky, Roslavets, Tcherepnin, Gedike, Schnittke

For more information and tickets please email: administrator@razumovsky.org.uk

17 February 2019  15:00
Pushkin House Music Salon,
London

Back to the USSR

Liubov Ulybysheva – Cello
James Kreiling – Piano

Programme to include music by: Myaskovsky, Roslavets, Tcherepnin, Gedike, Schnittke

To book your tickets and for more details please click here

8 February 2019  13:00
Linbury Foyer
Royal Opera House, London

Programme to include music by de Falla, Granados, Gnattali and Franck

Liubov Ulybysheva – Cello
Martin Fogel – Guitar

Free event.

27 January 2019 16:30
Music by the Sea
Selsey, 133 East Beach Road
Tickets by Invitation

Programme to include music by de Falla, Granados, Gnattali and Franck

Liubov Ulybysheva – Cello
Martin Fogel – Guitar

24 January 2019  19:00
Brundibár Art Festival
Brunswick Methodist Church, Newcastle

Olivier Greif – The Battle of Agincourt for Two Cellos

Natalie Clein, Liubov Ulybysheva – Cellos

To book tickets please click here

21 January 2019  13:00
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Music Room, Liverpool

The Fruit of Broken Lands

Liubov Ulybysheva – Cello
Martin Fogel – Guitar

Programme to include music by: Granados, Ravel, Villa-Lobos and de Falla

To book your tickets and for more details please click here